Is Marketside Milk Chocolate Pretzel Rods, 9 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- soybean oil malt yeast
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar Invert Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Sorbitol), Pretzel (Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Nicain, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Soybean Oil Malt Yeast), Milk Chocolate-drizzle Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Red And Green Drizzle (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dry Whole Milk, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Artificial Colors Red 40, Yellow 5: Blue 1, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Artificial Flavor), Milk Chocolate-sprinkles Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor: Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Sprinkles (Sugar, Corn Starch: Palm Oil: Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Confectioner S Glaze, Red 40 Yellow 5, Blue 1, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax), Dark Chocolate-peppermint Candy: Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Peppermint Candy (Cane Sugar Corn Syrup: Natural Peppermint Oil: Red 40, Red 3, Blue 1), Contains Milk, Wheat And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Eggs, Almonds, Cashews, Coconut, Pecans, Walnuts And Peanuts
Check Marketside Milk Chocolate Pretzel Rods, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Milk Chocolate Pretzel Rods, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Milk Chocolate Pretzel Rods, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


