Is Marketside Onion Blossom Dip, Onion Blossom Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- sour cream
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, WATER, WHOLE EGGS, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR], NATURAL FLAVORS), SOUR CREAM, CARAMELIZED ONION MIX (YELLOW ONION, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, MILK, SALT], SPICES), FRIED PORK RINDS (PORK RINDS COOKED IN PORK FAT, SALT), KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, CELERY SEED, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Marketside Onion Blossom Dip, Onion Blossom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Onion Blossom Dip, Onion Blossom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


