Is Marketside Organic Half & Half Mix Baby Spinach, Baby Lettuce, Baby Greens. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- baby butter
baby butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BABY SPINACH*, GREEN LEAF*, MIZUNA*, TANGO*, GREEN OAK*, GREEN CHARD*, ARUGULA*, FRISEE*, RED LEAF*, LOLLA ROSA*, RADICCHIO*, BABY BUTTER*, KALE*, RED OAK*. *ORGANIC. INGREDIENTS MAY VARY BY SEASON.
Check Marketside Organic Half & Half Mix Baby Spinach, Baby Lettuce, Baby Greens. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Organic Half & Half Mix Baby Spinach, Baby Lettuce, Baby Greens. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
Organic Valley, Organic Lactose Free Half & Half Cream Quart, 32 Ounce
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


