Is MARKETSIDE, ORGANIC JUICE SMOOTHIE, PINEAPPLE, SPINACH & KALE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC MONGO PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC LETTUCE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC LETTUCE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC KALE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC KALE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SPINACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC SPINACH JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CHLORELLA POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS POWDER, ORGANIC GREEN TEA EXTRACT.
Check MARKETSIDE, ORGANIC JUICE SMOOTHIE, PINEAPPLE, SPINACH & KALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKETSIDE, ORGANIC JUICE SMOOTHIE, PINEAPPLE, SPINACH & KALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


