Is Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray, 20 oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg yolks
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Carrots, Organic Ranch Dip (Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Dried Sugar Cane Syrup, Organic Corntarch, Organic Onion Powder, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Organic Spices, Organic Natural Flavor), Organic Celery, Organic Grape Tomatoes, Organic Broccoli Florets, Vegetable May Vary By Season
Check Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray, 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray, 20 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


