Is Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray, 20 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Carrots, Organic Ranch Dip (Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Dried Sugar Cane Syrup, Organic Corntarch, Organic Onion Powder, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Organic Spices, Organic Natural Flavor), Organic Celery, Organic Grape Tomatoes, Organic Broccoli Florets, Vegetable May Vary By Season
Check Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray, 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray, 20 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


