Is Marketside Peanut Butter Crispy Bar, 3 Ounce, Crispy, Chewy, Instant, Regular, Flexible Film Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, RAPESEED], SALT), ICING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), INVERT SUGAR, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, FOLIC ACID, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR
Check Marketside Peanut Butter Crispy Bar, 3 Ounce, Crispy, Chewy, Instant, Regular, Flexible Film Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Peanut Butter Crispy Bar, 3 Ounce, Crispy, Chewy, Instant, Regular, Flexible Film Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Kirkland Chewy Peanut Butter & Semisweet Chocolate Chip Protein Bar
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Perfect Bar, Protein Bar Peanut Butter Organic, 2.5 Ounce, 4 Count
Quaker Chewy Granola Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Flavor, 18 Count Granola Bars
Where to buy
Marketside Peanut Butter Crispy Bar, 3 Ounce, Crispy, Chewy, Instant, Regular, Flexible Film Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


