Is Marketside Pine Nuts Hummus Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Twin Paste (sesame Seeds), Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Cumin, Pine Nuts, Citric Acid, Granulated Garlic, Red Peppers, Sea Salt, Parsley, Onion (oregano, Guar Gum. Contains Pine Nuts.
Check Marketside Pine Nuts Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Pine Nuts Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


