Is Marketside Pork Burnt Ends Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, PORK (WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, VINEGAR POWDER, SPICE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN [CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM], SOPHIA ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, BROWN SUGAR, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC), BBQ SAUCE (WATER, KETCHUP [TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, GRANULATED SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, SPICES], BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES], MOLASSES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICES [INCLUDING CELERY SEED], CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR [WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR], GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CHILI PEPPERS, STARTER DISTILLATE)

Check Marketside Pork Burnt Ends against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Cube, Piece

Flavor
SweetSmokySavorySalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich FillingSnacking