Is Marketside Pork Carnitas, Pork Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SEASONING RUB (SUGAR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORANGE PEEL, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR), VINEGAR, SEA SALT.
Check Marketside Pork Carnitas, Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Pork Carnitas, Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySweetCitrusVinegary
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich


