Is Marketside Pulled Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken, 12 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • chicken breast meat
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Modified Cornstarch, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Chicken Fat, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Potassium Citrate, Sodium Diacetate

Check Marketside Pulled Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside Pulled Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Flake

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go