Is Marketside Roasted Chick Peas With Cornicjns and Apricots Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- expeller pressed with high oleic sunflower
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Chick Peas: Chick Peas, Expeller Pressed With High Oleic Sunflower Or Safflower Oil, Habanero Seasoning (salt, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Habanero Pepper, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor). Apricots: Apricots, Sulfur Dioxide. Cornichons: Gherkin Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Onion, Mustard Seed, Black Pepper. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Almonds, Wheat, Soy And Wheat.
Check Marketside Roasted Chick Peas With Cornicjns and Apricots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Roasted Chick Peas With Cornicjns and Apricots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Snack · Pouch


