Is MARKETSIDE, ROASTED ONION DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- cultured nonfat buttermilk
- pasteurized nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ENZYMES, BACTERIAL CULTURES),CULTURED NONFAT BUTTERMILK, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, DEHYDRATED ONION, DRIED TOASTED ONIONS, GREEN ONION, GROUND MUSTARD, LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, ONION, ONION POWDER, SPICES, SUGAR, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check MARKETSIDE, ROASTED ONION DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKETSIDE, ROASTED ONION DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


