Is Marketside Snack Pack, Apples & Mild Cheddar Cheese, 2.5 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Calcium Ascorbate, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Mild Cheddar Cheese: Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract (Color)), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)

Check Marketside Snack Pack, Apples & Mild Cheddar Cheese, 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside Snack Pack, Apples & Mild Cheddar Cheese, 2.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go