Is Marketside Snack Pack, Carrots, Broccoli & Tomatoes with Ranch Dressing, 7 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- includes milk
- included milk
- milk
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
includes milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Buttermilk (Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk And Milk, Sodium Citrate And Salt), Ranch Seasoning And Spices (Salt, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Included Milk, Soybean), Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As , Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate), Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor (Includes Milk)), Broccoli Florets, Grape Tomato
Check Marketside Snack Pack, Carrots, Broccoli & Tomatoes with Ranch Dressing, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Snack Pack, Carrots, Broccoli & Tomatoes with Ranch Dressing, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Vegan Ranch -- 8 fl oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Marketside Snack Pack, Carrots, Broccoli & Tomatoes with Ranch Dressing, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


