Is Marketside Southwest Queso Dip Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (white Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Sodium Phosphate, Milkfat, Salt), Whole Milk, Water, Roasted Hatch Green Chiles, Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Modified Tapioca Starch, Cultured Dextrose, Disodium Phosphate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Dehydrated Onion, Smoked Paprika, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk.
Check Marketside Southwest Queso Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Southwest Queso Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing


