Is Marketside Southwest Style Chicken Bowl Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Seasoned Rice (cooked White Rice [water, White Rice], Seasoning [dehydrated Onion, Salt, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Dehydrated Green And Red Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Tomatoes, Yeast Extract, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil], Rice Bran Oil), Fire Roasted Southwest Style Corn Blend (corn, Red Bell Peppers, Poblano Peppers, Red Onions, Black Beans), Shredded Chicken (boneless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Less Than 2%: Salt, Food Starch-modified, Isolated Soy Protein, Spices, Flavoring, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Parsley, Xanthan Gum), Chipotle Salsa (roma Tomatoes, Onion, Water, Jalapeno Chili Pepper, Garlic, Cilantro, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Chipotle Sauce [chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Onion, Sugar, Salt, Canola Oil, Spices, Distilled White Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Ancho Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, Chipotle Chili Powder, Chipotle Pepper Sauce, Silicon Dioxide], Cumin), Mexican Style Shredded Cheese Blend (monterey Jack And Asadero Cheese Blend [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Asadero And Cheddar Cheese Blend [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto], Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin [mold Inhibitor]). Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Marketside Southwest Style Chicken Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go