Is Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated) Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy, savory dip in a small refrigerated tub that heats quickly to a smooth, scoopable texture, commonly served with chips, crackers, or warm bread. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor for gatherings, note straightforward microwave reheating, but sometimes report inconsistent thickness, limited tub size, or a salt-forward taste in customer feedback.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- cream nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- sour cream
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- medium asiago cheese
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- medium asiago cheese blend with garlic
- mozzarella cheese
- +3 more
cultured pasteurized grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, savory dip in a small refrigerated tub that heats quickly to a smooth, scoopable texture, commonly served with chips, crackers, or warm bread. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor for gatherings, note straightforward microwave reheating, but sometimes report inconsistent thickness, limited tub size, or a salt-forward taste in customer feedback.
Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less than 2%: Salt, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Spinach, Artichoke Hearts, Water, Salt, Citric Acid [Preservative], Ascorbic Acid [Preservative], Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Low-Mositure Part-Skim, Mozzarella Cheese and Medium Asiago Cheese Blend with Garlic (Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese [Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Medium Asiago Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, salt, Enzymes], Garlic, Natamycin [A Mold Inhibito]), Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin), Salt Sugar, Distiled Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Glucono Delta-Lactone, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid[Preservative].
Check Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
Marketside Fully Cooked, Gluten-Free Chicken Apple Sausage 12oz, 4 Count (Refrigerated)
Freshness Guaranteed Amish Ready-to-Serve Potato Salad Family Tub (32 oz, 1 Count) (Refrigerated)
Marketside Jalapeno Artichoke Dip
Marketside Premium Ready-to-Serve Spinach Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count
Where to buy
Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


