Is La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, savory spread with a creamy chunky texture that reviewers describe as smooth yet substantial. Commonly served warm or chilled as an appetizer or topping for crackers, bread, and other dippers. Customers note convenient ready-to-serve packaging, consistent flavor, and comments about saltiness and texture variation between batches and portion sizes.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
- cream cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory spread with a creamy chunky texture that reviewers describe as smooth yet substantial. Commonly served warm or chilled as an appetizer or topping for crackers, bread, and other dippers. Customers note convenient ready-to-serve packaging, consistent flavor, and comments about saltiness and texture variation between batches and portion sizes.
Ingredients
cream cheese (pasteurized cultured milk and cream, salt, stabilizers [xanthan, carob bean and/or guar gums]), spinach, mayonnaise (canola oil, water, whole egg, egg yolk, vinegar, sugar, salt, lemon concentrate, spices), onions, artichokes (artichokes, water, salt, citric acid), monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), less than 2% of: garlic, corn starch, citric acid, sea salt, cultured sugar, spice.
Check La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


