Is Marketside Spinach & Artichoke Dip, 24 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- sour cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- medium asiago cheese
- asiago cheese blend with garlic
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- parmesan cheese
- +2 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: SALT, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SPINACH, ARTICHOKE HEARTS (ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], ASCORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH GARLIC (LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], MEDIUM ASIAGO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT ENZYMES], GARLIC NATAMYCIN [A MOLD INHIBITOR]), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, GELATIN), SALT, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Marketside Spinach & Artichoke Dip, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Spinach & Artichoke Dip, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Spinach & Artichoke Dip, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


