Is Marketside Strawberry Tres Leches Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- milk
- partially skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Partially Skimmed Milk (milk), Strawberry Jam (strawberries, Glucose, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate), Granulated Cane Sugar, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid [added As A Dough Conditioner], Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Amylase, Folic Acid), Condensed Skim Milk, Liquid Whole Egg, Water, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gum
Check Marketside Strawberry Tres Leches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Strawberry Tres Leches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


