Is Marketside Sweet Lava Strawberry Glaze 14.5oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Food Starch-modified, Less Than 2% Of: Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Salt, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate, Fd&c Red 40, Contains No Allergens
Check Marketside Sweet Lava Strawberry Glaze 14.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Sweet Lava Strawberry Glaze 14.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
STRAWBERRY MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, STRAWBERRY
Mochi Ice Cream Strawberry Premium Ice Cream In Sweet Rice Dough
Yogi Sweet Strawberry Digestive Support
Where to buy
Marketside Sweet Lava Strawberry Glaze 14.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


