Is Marketside Tandoori Style Garlic Naan Bites, 7.05 oz, 15 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced iron, Ascorbic acid used as a dough conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic acid), Water, Canola and/or Soya oil, Minced garlic, Sugar, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Cultured wheat, Yeast, Baking powder, Calcium Propionate (Preservatives), Lactic acid, Sodium bicarbonate, Fumaric acid (Preservative), Garlic oil, Parsley flakes, Ascorbic acid used as a dough conditioner, Enzymes. Contains: Milk, Wheat. May Contain Traces of Eggs, Tree Nuts and Soy
Check Marketside Tandoori Style Garlic Naan Bites, 7.05 oz, 15 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Tandoori Style Garlic Naan Bites, 7.05 oz, 15 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Blueberry Acai Flavored Oven Baked Bars, 7.05 oz. 5-Count
Where to buy
Marketside Tandoori Style Garlic Naan Bites, 7.05 oz, 15 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


