Is Marketside Tandoori Style Original Naan Bites, 7.05 oz, 15 Count Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- cultured wheat
- wheat
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced iron, Ascorbic acid used as a dough conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic acid), Water, Canola and/or Soya oil, Sugar, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Cultured wheat, Yeast, Calcium Propionate (Preservatives), Lactic acid, Sodium bicarbonate, Fumaric acid (Preservative), Ascorbic acid used as a dough conditioner, Enzymes.Contains: Milk, Wheat. May Contain Traces of Eggs, Tree Nuts and Soy
Check Marketside Tandoori Style Original Naan Bites, 7.05 oz, 15 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Tandoori Style Original Naan Bites, 7.05 oz, 15 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Tandoori Style Original Naan Bites, 7.05 oz, 15 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


