Is Marketside Twin Demi Baguette, 2 count, 12 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • cultured wheat starch
  • wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

cultured wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dough Conditioner (Enriched Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Malt (Malted Barley, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Cultured Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour, Citric Acid), Salt, Vinegar, Yea

Check Marketside Twin Demi Baguette, 2 count, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside Twin Demi Baguette, 2 count, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep