Is Marketside Uncured Angus Beef Franks 16 Oz Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Beef-forward franks offer a mild smoky flavor and a firm, snappy texture that holds up during grilling, pan-frying, or boiling. Commonly served in buns, sliced for sandwiches, or chopped into casseroles, customers often praise savory taste and sturdy casing while noting occasional variability in juiciness and seasoning intensity across packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ANGUS BEEF, WATER, WITH 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), SUGAR, CHERRY POWDER.

Check Marketside Uncured Angus Beef Franks 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece, Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch