No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Marketside Ungured Turkey Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Cultured Celery Powder (sea Salt, Celery Powder, Culture).

Check Marketside Ungured Turkey Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Marketside Ungured Turkey Bacon | Spoonful