This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Marketside Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 40 oz Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grape Tomatoes, Carrots, Buttermilk Ranch Dip (Cultured Buttermilk, Canola Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Xantham Gum, Spices, Guar Gum, Mustard Flour, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Dried Green Onion, Corn Syrup Solids, Dried Bell Peppers, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Celery, Broccoli Florets, Sugar Snap Peas, Carrots, Sweet Peppers, Carrots

Check Marketside Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 40 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Marketside Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 40 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Piece, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish
Vegetarian? Marketside Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 40 oz | Spoonful