No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Marketside Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 40 oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grape Tomatoes, Carrots, Buttermilk Ranch Dip (Cultured Buttermilk, Canola Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Xantham Gum, Spices, Guar Gum, Mustard Flour, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Dried Green Onion, Corn Syrup Solids, Dried Bell Peppers, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Celery, Broccoli Florets, Sugar Snap Peas, Carrots, Sweet Peppers, Carrots

Check Marketside Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 40 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Marketside Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 40 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Piece, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish
Vegan? Marketside Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 40 oz | Spoonful