Is Marketside Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 40 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Grape Tomatoes, Carrots, Buttermilk Ranch Dip (Cultured Buttermilk, Canola Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Xantham Gum, Spices, Guar Gum, Mustard Flour, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Dried Green Onion, Corn Syrup Solids, Dried Bell Peppers, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Celery, Broccoli Florets, Sugar Snap Peas, Carrots, Sweet Peppers, Carrots
Check Marketside Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 40 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 40 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Dip-shelf stable, Smooth Ranch Flavored
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Where to buy
Marketside Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 40 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece, Spreadable


