This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Marketside Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 40 oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grape Tomatoes, Carrots, Buttermilk Ranch Dip (Cultured Buttermilk, Canola Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Xantham Gum, Spices, Guar Gum, Mustard Flour, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Dried Green Onion, Corn Syrup Solids, Dried Bell Peppers, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Celery, Broccoli Florets, Sugar Snap Peas, Carrots, Sweet Peppers, Carrots

Check Marketside Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 40 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Marketside Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 40 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Piece, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish