Is Marketside Veggies with Ranch Dip, 6 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy whey
  • skim milk powder blend
  • skim milk powder
  • nonfat buttermilk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Broccoli, Grape Tomatoes, Ranch Dip (Nonfat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Canola Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Dried Onion, Green Onion, Dried Garlic, Apple Cider Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Skim Milk Powder Blend (Dairy Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk Powder))

Check Marketside Veggies with Ranch Dip, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside Veggies with Ranch Dip, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish