Is marketside Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], natural vanilla extract, salt, milk), margarine (palm oil, soybean oil, water, salt, mono - and diglycerides [mono-and diglycerides, mixed tocopherols {antioxidant}, ascorbic acid {antioxidant}, citric acid {antioxidant}], soy lecithin [an emulsifier], natural flavor, annatto extract [color], turmeric oleoresin [color], vitamin a palmitate), brown sugar, rolled oats, sugar, eggs, invert syrup, water, honey, fructose, baking soda, cinnamon, natural vanilla flavor, salt. contains milk, eggs, wheat and soy. may contain tree nuts, peanuts and sesame.
Check marketside against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open marketside in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit
Marketside Fully Cooked, Gluten-Free Chicken Apple Sausage 12oz, 4 Count (Refrigerated)
Marketside Chicken Caesar Salad Bowl 6.25 oz
Marketside Jalapeno Artichoke Dip
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Garlic Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g) Serving
About this product
Cookie · Piece


