Is Markham & Fitz Sea Salt Almond Chocolate Bar, 2 Oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CACAO, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SALT FLAKES.
Check Markham & Fitz Sea Salt Almond Chocolate Bar, 2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Markham & Fitz Sea Salt Almond Chocolate Bar, 2 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Markham & Fitz Sea Salt Almond Chocolate Bar, 2 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
Central MarketAmazon
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


