Is Marley Jamaican Spice Dark Chocolate, Jamaican Spice Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), COCOA BUTTER, GROUND GINGER, GROUND CINNAMON, CAYENNE PEPPER, SCOTCH BONNET PEPPER, PAPRIKA, ALLSPICE, GROUND NUTMEG, BROAD SPECTRUM HEMP: EXTRACT.
Check Marley Jamaican Spice Dark Chocolate, Jamaican Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marley Jamaican Spice Dark Chocolate, Jamaican Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


