Is Marley Mellow Mood Black Tea Peach Raspberry, 15.5 Fl Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Relaxation Blend 8Can:chamomile Flower Extract, Lemon Balm Extract, Valerian Root Extract, Hops Extract, Passionflower Extract, Decaffeinated Black Tea Brewed Using Triple Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Chamomile Flower Extract, Passionflower Extract

Check Marley Mellow Mood Black Tea Peach Raspberry, 15.5 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Marley Mellow Mood Black Tea Peach Raspberry, 15.5 Fl Oz is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BKrogerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast