Is Marley Mellow Mood Black Tea Peach Raspberry, 15.5 Fl Oz Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Relaxation Blend 8Can:chamomile Flower Extract, Lemon Balm Extract, Valerian Root Extract, Hops Extract, Passionflower Extract, Decaffeinated Black Tea Brewed Using Triple Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Chamomile Flower Extract, Passionflower Extract

Check Marley Mellow Mood Black Tea Peach Raspberry, 15.5 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Marley Mellow Mood Black Tea Peach Raspberry, 15.5 Fl Oz is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BKrogerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast