Is Marlo's Bakeshop, Chocolate Espresso Brownie Biscotti, Gourmet Cookies, Non-GMO, Dairy-Free, Soy-Free, Nut-Free (6 Pack) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Pure Cane Sugar, Eggs, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Sunflower Lecithin, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, High Fat Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Orange Juice, Non-gmo Baking Powder (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potato Starch), Pure Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Sugar And Vanilla Bean Extractives), Sea Salt, Espresso

Check Marlo's Bakeshop, Chocolate Espresso Brownie Biscotti, Gourmet Cookies, Non-GMO, Dairy-Free, Soy-Free, Nut-Free (6 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marlo's Bakeshop, Chocolate Espresso Brownie Biscotti, Gourmet Cookies, Non-GMO, Dairy-Free, Soy-Free, Nut-Free (6 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping