Is Marlo's Bakeshop, Chocolate Espresso Brownie Biscotti, Gourmet Cookies, Non-GMO, Dairy-Free, Soy-Free, Nut-Free (6 Pack) Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Pure Cane Sugar, Eggs, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Sunflower Lecithin, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, High Fat Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Orange Juice, Non-gmo Baking Powder (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potato Starch), Pure Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Sugar And Vanilla Bean Extractives), Sea Salt, Espresso

Check Marlo's Bakeshop, Chocolate Espresso Brownie Biscotti, Gourmet Cookies, Non-GMO, Dairy-Free, Soy-Free, Nut-Free (6 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Marlo's Bakeshop, Chocolate Espresso Brownie Biscotti, Gourmet Cookies, Non-GMO, Dairy-Free, Soy-Free, Nut-Free (6 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping