Is Marlo's Bakeshop, Chocolate Espresso Brownie Biscotti, Gourmet Cookies, Non-GMO, Dairy-Free, Soy-Free, Nut-Free (6 Pack) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Pure Cane Sugar, Eggs, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Sunflower Lecithin, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, High Fat Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Orange Juice, Non-gmo Baking Powder (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potato Starch), Pure Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Sugar And Vanilla Bean Extractives), Sea Salt, Espresso
Check Marlo's Bakeshop, Chocolate Espresso Brownie Biscotti, Gourmet Cookies, Non-GMO, Dairy-Free, Soy-Free, Nut-Free (6 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marlo's Bakeshop, Chocolate Espresso Brownie Biscotti, Gourmet Cookies, Non-GMO, Dairy-Free, Soy-Free, Nut-Free (6 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Free2b Foods Rice Chocolate Sun Cups Gluten-Free, Dairy-Free, Nut-Free and Soy-Free - 2-Cups (Pack of 12)
LEMONETTE DRESSINGS Salad Dressing & Marinade SUMAC 3-PACK: Non-GMO Certified, NO Vinegar, NO Sugar, Lo-Cal, Lowfat, NO Gluten,NO Soy, NO Dairy, Vegan, NO Canola KETO
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Frosted Sprinkle Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 10.5 Ounce)
Where to buy
Marlo's Bakeshop, Chocolate Espresso Brownie Biscotti, Gourmet Cookies, Non-GMO, Dairy-Free, Soy-Free, Nut-Free (6 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Stick


