Is Marmelade Orange Citrons et Baies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- scvillc oranges arc cookedlsith hitn:ticbay leafoil in traditional open pans in devon create a delicious fruity
scvillc oranges arc cookedlsith hitn:ticbay leafoil in traditional open pans in devon create a delicious fruity
Dietitian noteDevon is a type of manufactured meat sausage sold in Australia and New Zealand.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icmons And Scvillc Oranges Arc Cookedlsith Hitn:ticbay Leafoil In Traditional Open Pans In Devon Create A Delicious Fruity And Fragrant Marmalade Pcrfcct On Hot Buttcrcd Toast, Increiients: Sugar, Icmons, Seville Bitter Oranges, Gclling Agcnt: Fruit Pcctin, Acidity Ttgulator: Citric Acid, Bay Oil - Prcparcd With 35Gfruit Per 100G, Total Sugar Content 65G Per 1009 Suitable For Vcgetarians, Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Opened, Consume Within Eight For End, Sce Edge Oflid, Information (Er 100), : 1254Kj
Check Marmelade Orange Citrons et Baies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marmelade Orange Citrons et Baies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


