Is Marmite 110g Cashews Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cashew Nuts (92%), Yeast Extract Powder, Rice Flour, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Juice Concentrate, Vitamin B Blend (Niacin, Maltodextrin, Thiamin, Vitamin B12, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)
Check Marmite 110g Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marmite 110g Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Fancy Whole Cashews With Sea Salt
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
WHOLE CASHEWS WITH SEA SALT, SEA SALT
PLANTERS, LIGHTLY SALTED CASHEWS HALVES & PIECES, LIGHTLY SALTED, LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


