Is Marmite Puff Marmite & Cheese 6 x 16.5g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese powder
- whey powder
- milk
- cheese
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed; Sunflower) in varying proportions, Cheese and Marmite® Flavour Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Salt, Sugar, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Flavouring ( Milk ), Acid: Citric Acid; Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Marmite Powder (Yeast Extracts, Salt, Vegetable Juice Concentrate, Vitamins, Flavouring), ( Barley , Oat , Rye , Wheat , Celery ), Celery Seed Extract ( Celery ))
Check Marmite Puff Marmite & Cheese 6 x 16.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marmite Puff Marmite & Cheese 6 x 16.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


