Is MARRA BROS, BAR MIX Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial coloring us fd&c yellow 5
artificial coloring us fd&c yellow 5
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOY BEAN, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, SESAME SEED, SEAWEED CHILI, GREEN PEAS, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORING US FD&C YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6 AND US FD&C BLUE #1.
Check MARRA BROS, BAR MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARRA BROS, BAR MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


