Is Marry Me Chicken & Orzo Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
- single cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken, Yeast Extract, Salt, Dried Potato, Chicken Fat, Cooked Orzo Pasta (14%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Tomato Purée, Tomato, Cooked Chicken Breast (7%) (Chicken Breast, Water), Tomato Juice, Spinach, Single Cream (Milk), Basil, Cornflour, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Milk), Sundried Tomatoes, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Powder, Red Chilli, Garlic
Check Marry Me Chicken & Orzo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marry Me Chicken & Orzo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meal · Packet


