Is Marry Me Chicken & Orzo Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • cooked chicken breast
  • chicken
  • chicken fat
  • chicken stock

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken, Yeast Extract, Salt, Dried Potato, Chicken Fat, Cooked Orzo Pasta (14%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Tomato Purée, Tomato, Cooked Chicken Breast (7%) (Chicken Breast, Water), Tomato Juice, Spinach, Single Cream (Milk), Basil, Cornflour, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Milk), Sundried Tomatoes, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Powder, Red Chilli, Garlic

Check Marry Me Chicken & Orzo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meal · Packet

Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinner