Is Marry Me Pasta Meal Kit Pappardelle Grilled White Chicken Tomatoes in Creamy Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured part-skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • parmesan cheese

pasteurized cultured part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAUCE: MILK, WATER, CREAM (CREAM, MILK), SEMI-DRIED TOMATOES (SEMI-DRIED TOMATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID [ACIDITY REGULATOR]), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), CHICKEN STOCK CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN BROTH, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR, CHICKEN FAT, POTATO STARCH, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS), 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ROASTED GARLIC, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SPICES, SALT. PAPPARDELLE: DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGGS. SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT: CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SALT, POTATO STARCH, VINEGAR POWDER, RICE STARCH, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE.

Check Marry Me Pasta Meal Kit Pappardelle Grilled White Chicken Tomatoes in Creamy Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch