Is Mars Bar Strawberry Smash (Au) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 23
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
milk solids 23
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, VEGETABLE OIL, VEGETABLE FAT, MALT EXTRACT (BARLEY), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, SALT, FLAVOURS, EGG WHITE, COLOUR (163), MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 25%, MILK SOLIDS 23%.
Check Mars Bar Strawberry Smash (Au) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Bar Strawberry Smash (Au) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


