Is Mars BIG M Mars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- fresh reduced fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Reduced Fat Milk, Cocoa Powder (0.5%), Natural Flavours, Salt, Sweeteners (950, 951). Contains Milk.
Check Mars BIG M Mars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars BIG M Mars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Honey Comb Cereal, Big Real Honey Flavor, WWE Superstar Big Show
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


