Is Mars BIG M Mars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Reduced Fat Milk, Cocoa Powder (0.5%), Natural Flavours, Salt, Sweeteners (950, 951). Contains Milk.
Check Mars BIG M Mars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars BIG M Mars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Honey Comb Cereal, Big Real Honey Flavor, WWE Superstar Big Show
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


